Maiden.bet

Veronika Erjavec

WTA

Maiden publishes a prediction for every Veronika Erjavec match it covers: a pre-match win probability, the surface ratings and recent form behind it, and a public grade once the match is done.

Skill rating (by surface)

Higher is stronger; the tour average is around 2000.

Overall

1626

Hard

1542

Clay

1699

Grass

1444

Ratings update after every completed match; surface ratings weight matches on that surface more heavily.

Our record in Veronika Erjavec matches

The final pre-match favorite won 2 of 3 graded matches shown on this site.

Small samples say little — the sitewide record lives on the track record page.

Recent results

Hamburg · R32 · ClayJul 21

Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Veronika Erjavec

✗ Pick wrong

Leyre Romero Gormaz won 6-2 6-2

Kitzbuhel (Austria) · R16 · ClayJul 15

Mona Barthel vs. Veronika Erjavec

✓ Pick right

Veronika Erjavec won 4-6 1-6

French Open · R128 · ClayMay 25

Elena Rybakina vs. Veronika Erjavec

✓ Pick right

Elena Rybakina won 6-2 6-2