Maiden.bet

Katerina Siniakova

WTA

Maiden publishes a prediction for every Katerina Siniakova match it covers: a pre-match win probability, the surface ratings and recent form behind it, and a public grade once the match is done.

Skill rating (by surface)

Higher is stronger; the tour average is around 2000.

Overall

1819

Hard

1778

Clay

1670

Grass

1606

Ratings update after every completed match; surface ratings weight matches on that surface more heavily.

Our record in Katerina Siniakova matches

The final pre-match favorite won 4 of 5 graded matches shown on this site.

Small samples say little — the sitewide record lives on the track record page.

Recent results

Cincinnati · R32 · HardAug 18

Katerina Siniakova vs. Madison Keys

✓ Pick right

Madison Keys won 1-6 3-6

Cincinnati · R64 · HardAug 16

Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs. Katerina Siniakova

✓ Pick right

Katerina Siniakova won 7-6 1-6 1-6

Toronto · R64 · HardAug 4

Kamilla Rakhimova vs. Katerina Siniakova

Not graded

Kamilla Rakhimova won 6-7 6-0 5-2 (ret.)

French Open · R64 · ClayMay 28

Katerina Siniakova vs. Victoria Mboko

✗ Pick wrong

Victoria Mboko won 7-5 4-6 2-6

French Open · R128 · ClayMay 26

Katerina Siniakova vs. Simona Waltert

✓ Pick right

Katerina Siniakova won 6-4 7-6

Strasbourg · R32 · ClayMay 18

Katerina Siniakova vs. Marie Bouzkova

✓ Pick right

Marie Bouzkova won 6-7(3) 3-6